ONLINE DANCE CLASSES

MONDAY 


Dance for Parkinson's Online Dance Classes (Go to Online Classes Tab on this page and register)

9.30am - 10:30am & 2pm - 3pm | Movement class

Canberra Dance Theatre
10.30am - 11.50am | GOLD Class (for everyone over 55)

Subsdance Classes Online Classes 18 Oct - 14 Nov
5.45pm - 6.30pm | Zumba
6.30pm - 7.30pm | Belly - Fusion
6.30pm - 7.30pm | Abs & Glutes


SOULution Yoga Online Livestream Yoga and Pilates Classes
12:15pm | Align Express
6pm | SOUL Flow

TUESDAY


ZEST: Dance for Wellbeing at Belconnen Arts Centre
1.15pm - 2.30pm | Dance for People with Parkinson’s

Canberra Dance Theatre
6pm - 7.20pm | Hilal Dance

Dance for Parkinson's Online Dance Classes (Go to Online Classes Tab on this page and register)
11.30am - 12.30pm | Movement class

Subsdance Classes Online Classes 18 Oct - 14 Nov
5.45pm - 6.30pm | Dancefit
5.45pm - 6.30pm | Zumba
6.30pm - 7.30pm | Afro Beats
6.30pm - 7.30pm | Caburlesque
7.30pm - 8.30pm | Reggaeton


Durga Rasa Dance Classes presented by Moving Archetypes
6pm - 7pm | Rasa classical dance: Dance of Durga Divine Feminine as Warrior

SOULution Yoga Online Livestream Yoga and Pilates Classes
6:15am | SOUL flow
7:20am | Guided meditation
12:15pm | Full Spectrum 1 Express
6pm | SOUL Burn


Dance Break with Dance North
6.15pm - 7pm | Guided Dance

WEDNESDAY

ZEST: Dance for Wellbeing at Tuggeranong Arts Centre
11.15am - 12.30pm | Dance for People with Parkinson’s

Dance for Parkinson's Online Dance Classes (Go to Online Classes Tab on this page and register)
1.30pm - 2.30pm | Movement class

Online Dance Classes at Dance Northside
7pm - 8pm| Adult Hip Hop

Canberra Dance Theatre 
12.15pm - 1.30pm| Lunchtime Ballet


Subsdance Classes Online Classes 18 Oct - 14 Nov
5.45pm - 6.30pm | Zumba
6.30pm - 7.30pm | Chair & Heels Fierce Fusion
6.30pm - 7.30pm | Dancehall
7.30pm - 8.30pm | Afro Fit
7.30pm - 8.30pm | Sass & Booty Work


BollyFit Classes Online with Ripple Dance
6.30pm to 7.30pm

SOULution Yoga Online Livestream Yoga and Pilates Classes
12:15pm | SOUL Balance Express with Kelsey
6:15pm | SOUL Flow


Dance Better, Live Better: Sydney Dance Company [Virtual Studio]
24 Nov & 15 Dec | 7pm - 7.45pm

Jazz & Tap Dance Classes with Daniel Dolling
5pm | Tap
 

THURSDAY

Ausdance ACT Open Class with Margaret Taylor
7.30pm - 8.45pm | Ballet

Canberra Dance Theatre
10.30am - 11.50am | GOLD class (for everyone over 55)

Dance for Parkinson's Online Dance Classes (Go to Online Classes Tab on this page and register)
10am - 11am | Movement class

Burlesque (now with Umbrellas) with Jazida - Term 4 Flazéda
7.30pm - 8.45pm | 4, 11, 18, Nov & 2, 9 & 16 Dec


Subsdance Classes Online Classes 18 Oct - 14 Nov
5.45pm - 6.30pm | Zumba
6.30pm - 7.30pm | Tik Tok Trends
6.30pm - 7.30pm | 80's Dance Party
7.30pm - 8.30pm | Street Reggaeton
7.30pm - 8.30pm | After Dark

SOULution Yoga Online Livestream Yoga and Pilates Classes
6:15am | SOUL Burn
7:20am | Guided Meditation
12:15pm | Full Spectrum 2 Express
6pm | SOUL Flow

FRIDAY

SATURDAY


Canberra Dance Theatre
10am - 11am | CDTribe (for young people with additional needs)

Subsdance Classes Online Classes 18 Oct - 14 Nov
8am - 9am | Pilates
10am - 10.45am | Zumba
11am - 12pm | Stretch & Flex


Learn A Routine Class presented by Ripple Dance
10.15am - 11.15am
11.30am - 12.30pm


BollyFit Classes Online with Ripple Dance
5pm to 6pm

Durga Rasa Dance Classes presented by Moving Archetypes
10am - 11am | Rasa classical dance: Dance of Durga Divine Feminine as Warrior

Durga Dance Contemplation Class presented by Moving Archetypes
11am - 12pm

SOULution Yoga Online Livestream Yoga and Pilates Classes
7:15am | Guided Meditation
8am | SOUL Burn

SUNDAY

Subsdance Classes Online Classes 18 Oct - 14 Nov

10am - 10.45am | Zumba

SOULution Yoga Online Livestream Yoga and Pilates Classes

4pm | Align with Roz
5:15pm | Yin

Jazz & Tap Dance Classes with Daniel Dolling

11am | Tap

12.30pm | Theatre Jazz

Stephen Tannos Open Class

6pm | Open

PRE-RECORDED DANCE CLASSES